FAQ

    1. Can I study and work in Canada? Yes, our InterProActive Student Program enables our clients to study and obtain a Work Permit in Canada.
    1. How long does it take to obtain a Work Permit? The entire process from preparation, English improvement, interviewing and work permit procurement can take from 6 to 18 months.
    2. Can my wife and/or family travel with me if I obtain a Work Permit? Yes, your wife and/or family can travel with you or join you later (after you have been working for a few months).
    3. Do I have access to Medical Care? Yes, the employer and provincial government will provide medical insurance for the worker.
    4. Can my spouse obtain a Work Permit if he/she is with me in Canada? Yes, your spouse can apply for a Work Permit from within Canada.
    5. Can my children attend school in Canada? Yes, your children will be able to attend school in Canada.
    6. Can I apply to become a Canadian resident? In order for InterPro to determine if you meet the criteria and qualifications please send your resume to: info@interproworks.com
    7. How do I apply to become a Canadian resident? There are several steps in this process, starting with scheduling an appointment to be interviewed and assessed to passing an English exam, etc. In order for InterPro to better guide and inform you about the process to follow, kindly send us your resume and any other relevant information to: info@interproworks.com
    8. If I meet all requirements why do I need to wait from 9 to 24 months? 9 to 24 months is the time that Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) takes to process all applications filled out properly. This time-frame changes per region.
    9. Will I have a job when arrive to Canada? One of the services we offer our clients includes, resume submission to potential employers on your behalf. The purpose of this exercise is, to have upcoming interviews after your arrival.
    10. May I relocate my family to Canada? Yes, our services include an optional family filing when the main application is submitted and therefore, the entire family obtains Canadian residence at the same time. A family has up to one year to land in Canada, once residence has been granted. This means that the main applicant could go first, get a job, find a place to live and become settled, before the family arrives, making things easier for everyone. We will always do our best to make this transition as easy as possible for you.

Home


Copyright © InterPro Works Ltd. All rights reserved 2016.
OTTAWA WEB DESIGN : OTTAWA SEO : WEBSHARK